Neatmovies.Com - Info neatmovies.com

neatmovies receives about 8,284 unique visitors and 9,693 (1.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $63,007.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neatmovies.com is ranked number 105,123 in the world and 0.0018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 141.0.174.38.
SEMrush

How popular is neatmovies.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,284
Monthly Unique Visitors:
248,520
Daily Pageviews:
9,693 (1.17 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
105,123 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%22.0%68364
Canada 9.7%8.3%24863
Germany 5.6%4.8%65744
Egypt 4.7%4.0%18398
United Kingdom 4.5%5.4%63959
France 4.3%4.3%63884
Australia 3.8%9.1%30378
Morocco 2.1%1.8%15986

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
neatmovies.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

How fast does neatmovies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1495 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
87
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush neatmovies.com
Domain:
  neatmovies.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is neatmovies.com?

Facebook likes:
  6
Facebook shares:
  80
Facebook comments:
  8
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  87
Facebook total:
  94
Google +:
  339
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  31,083
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much neatmovies.com can earn?

Website Value:
$63,007.80
Daily Revenue:
$66.27
Monthly Revenue:
$1,988.10
Yearly Revenue:
$24,188.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is neatmovies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.0.174.38
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 141.0.174.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

NEATMOVIES.COM renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
(click to down…to 60 MINUTES and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Submit Your *** Movies and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
I'm still…ooting thi ... and 196 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1 min 12 sec v…o | 79% rating and 196 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
339 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
10.7K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Check out thes…*** websites: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
***le *** Movies and 39 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Parents please…g preferences. and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).
Webmasters renders only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js
http://www.neatmovies.com/in.php?referer=

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.neatmovies.com/">NEATMOVIES.COM</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ado…ShockwaveFlash">FLASH</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nea…is_a_f_r_e_a_k" class="miniature">Innocent Cami…is a F R E A K</a> and 161 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">339</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">339</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_counte…ddthis_nonzero">10.7K</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="atc_s addthis_button_compact"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button_expanded">10.7K</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/out.php?t=***Source" class="miniature">*** Source</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/js/neats-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js could save 885B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 681B (39% reduction).

Compressing http://rpc-php.trafficfactory.biz/tower-1xfooter-1//0//***s/display.js?v=0.6401933322194964 could save 681B (39% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  55
Vendor reliability:
  55
Privacy:
  55
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to neatmovies.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:20:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: policyref="/p3p.xml", CP="NOI CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz ajax.googleapis.com www.google-***ytics.com *.addthis.com www.loading-delivery2.com apis.google.com www.google.com; img-src 'self' data: *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz www.google-***ytics.com;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX neatmovies.com 1800
A 141.0.174.42 300
A 141.0.174.43 300
A 141.0.174.44 300
A 141.0.174.34 300
A 141.0.174.35 300
A 141.0.174.36 300
A 141.0.174.37 300
A 141.0.174.38 300
A 141.0.174.40 300
A 141.0.174.41 300
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.serverstack.com
Rname webmaster.neatmovies.com
Serial Number 2014100901
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.serverstack.com 1800
NS ns1.serverstack.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-21
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: NEATMOVIES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 493472176_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Creation Date: 2006-06-21 11:33:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2014-06-21 11:33:00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O NEATMOVIES.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O NEATMOVIES.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O NEATMOVIES.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-11-01 01:35:11Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NEATMOVIES.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-may-2013
Creation Date: 21-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 21-jun-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Dec 2013 08:20:43 UTC <<<
Last update was 264 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
neatmovies.com widget